The Florida Department of Transportation and law enforcement take driving under the influence seriously. Florida’s laws ar
[…] If you find yourself charged or arrested for child pornography, you have options. The best way to defend…
The Florida Department of Transportation and law enforcement take driving under the influence seriously. Florida’s laws are unique from those of other states, leaving some residents of Brevard County curious about how a DUI may impact their ability to drive. Those arrested in Brevard County (or anywhere in the state), who are found to have…
Under Florida state law, Section 893.145 of Florida Statues defines drug paraphernalia as: “all equipment, products, and materials of any kind which are used, intended for use, or designed for use in planting, propagating, cultivating, growing, harvesting, manufacturing, compounding, converting, producing, processing, preparing, testing, analyzing, packaging, repackaging, storing, containing, concealing, transporting, injecting, ingesting, inhaling, or…
In Brevard County, FL, reckless driving is considered a serious offense. If you find yourself facing a reckless driving charge, it is advisable to seek out representation from an experienced criminal defense attorney such as Germain Legal.