However, the law doesn’t always get things right, and each year - [Does your license get suspended immediately after a DUI?](https://germainlegal.com/blog/does-your-license-get-suspended-immediately-after-a-dui/): The Florida Department of Transportation and law enforcement take driving under the influence seriously. Florida’s laws are unique from those of other - [What to do if you have been arrested for possession of drug paraphernalia?](https://germainlegal.com/blog/what-to-do-if-you-have-been-arrested-for-possession-of-drug-paraphernalia/): Under Florida state law, Section 893.145 of Florida Statues defines drug paraphernalia as: “all equipment, products, and materials of any kind which are - [What constitutes “reckless driving” in Brevard County FL?](https://germainlegal.com/blog/what-constitutes-reckless-driving-in-brevard-county-fl/): In Brevard County, FL, reckless driving is considered a serious offense.